Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Ashtead Cricket Club app

View

Welcome

Welcome to Ashtead Cricket Club, we put out four Saturday league sides and two Sunday sides as well as Mini & Junior cricket for boys and girls from U5 to U19.
  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Girls Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • U5-U8 Sponsor

  • Nets Sponsor

  • League Sponsor

  • Coaching

  • Coaching Partner

  • Supporter

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 21 July
Sunday
13:30, The Village Cricket League, Surrey - VCL Division 1
224/5
Ashtead CC - Sunday 1st XI
127/8
Effingham CC - VCL 1st XI
Drawn: Ashtead CC - Sunday 1st XI - Effingham CC - VCL 1st XI
Drawn: Ashtead CC - Sunday 1st XI - Effingham CC - VCL 1st XI
View team selection
U15s
09:30, Mid-Surrey Colts League - Under 15 Division 1
213/4
Teddington CC - Under 15
245/6
Ashtead CC - Under 15
Teddington CC - Under 15 213/4 - 245/6 Ashtead CC - Under 15
Teddington CC - Under 15 213/4 - 245/6 Ashtead CC - Under 15
View team selection
U14s
09:30, Mid-Surrey Colts League - Under 14 Division 1
166/5
Ashtead CC - Under 14
129/9
Old Wimbledonians CC - Under 14
Ashtead CC - Under 14 166/5 - 129/9 Old Wimbledonians CC - Under 14
Ashtead CC - Under 14 166/5 - 129/9 Old Wimbledonians CC - Under 14
View team selection
U11s
09:30, Mid-Surrey Colts League - Under 11 Division 2
69
Cheam CC - Under 11
103/8
Ashtead CC - Under 11
Cheam CC - Under 11 69 - 103/8 Ashtead CC - Under 11
Cheam CC - Under 11 69 - 103/8 Ashtead CC - Under 11
View team selection
Saturday 20 July
1st Team
11:00, Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 1st XI
256/9
Ashtead CC - 1st XI
157/7
Sunbury CC - 1st XI
Draw the result, yet Ashtead own the day
Draw the result, yet Ashtead own the day
Read match report
4th Team
13:00, Surrey Championship - Division 4 West
287/2
Sunbury CC - 4th XI
150
Ashtead CC - 4th XI
Sunbury CC - 4th XI 287/2 - 150 Ashtead CC - 4th XI
Sunbury CC - 4th XI 287/2 - 150 Ashtead CC - 4th XI
View team selection
Friday 19 July
U19s
18:00, ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey Vitality U19 T20 - T2 Group 1
51/2
Malden Wanderers CC - Malden Rangers
50/4
Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks
Malden Wanderers CC - Malden Rangers 51/2 - 50/4 Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks
Malden Wanderers CC - Malden Rangers 51/2 - 50/4 Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks
View team selection
U14s
18:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Junior Division 4 East
0/0
Weybridge Vandals CC - Under 14
0/0
Ashtead CC - Under 14
Abandoned: Weybridge Vandals CC - Under 14 - Ashtead CC - Under 14
Abandoned: Weybridge Vandals CC - Under 14 - Ashtead CC - Under 14
View team selection
Thursday 18 July
U12s
09:30, Mid-Surrey Colts League - Under 12 Division 1
105/5
Ashtead CC - Under 12
106/4
Teddington CC - Under 12
Ashtead CC - Under 12 105/5 - 106/4 Teddington CC - Under 12
Ashtead CC - Under 12 105/5 - 106/4 Teddington CC - Under 12
Visit match centre
Wednesday 17 July
U17s
18:00, Surrey Cricket Foundation Junior Competitions - Denis Jacobs Cup Group A
136/8
Ashtead CC - Under 17
112/8
Banstead CC - U17
Ashtead CC - Under 17 136/8 - 112/8 Banstead CC - U17
Ashtead CC - Under 17 136/8 - 112/8 Banstead CC - U17
View team selection
Sunday 14 July
U15s
09:30, Mid-Surrey Colts League - Under 15 Division 1
141/2
Ashtead CC - Under 15
140/3
Spencer CC, Surrey - Under 15 MS Div 1
Ashtead CC - Under 15 141/2 - 140/3 Spencer CC, Surrey - Under 15 MS Div 1
Ashtead CC - Under 15 141/2 - 140/3 Spencer CC, Surrey - Under 15 MS Div 1
View team selection
U14s
09:30, Mid-Surrey Colts League - Under 14 Division 1
144/9
Bank of England CC - Under 14
143/6
Ashtead CC - Under 14
Bank of England CC - Under 14 144/9 - 143/6 Ashtead CC - Under 14
Bank of England CC - Under 14 144/9 - 143/6 Ashtead CC - Under 14
View team selection
U13s
09:30, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 13 Division 1
P
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13
P
Ashtead CC - Under 13
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13 vs. Ashtead CC - Under 13
Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Under 13 vs. Ashtead CC - Under 13
Visit match centre
U12s
09:30, Mid-Surrey Colts League - Under 12 Division 1
115/5
Wimbledon CC - Under 12
87/6
Ashtead CC - Under 12
Wimbledon CC - Under 12 115/5 - 87/6 Ashtead CC - Under 12
Wimbledon CC - Under 12 115/5 - 87/6 Ashtead CC - Under 12
Visit match centre
U11s
09:30, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 11 Division 1
60
Ashtead CC - Under 11
61/4
Southern Railway, Kenley & Selsdon CC - Under 11
Ashtead CC - Under 11 60 - 61/4 Southern Railway, Kenley & Selsdon CC - Under 11
Ashtead CC - Under 11 60 - 61/4 Southern Railway, Kenley & Selsdon CC - Under 11
View team selection
U10s
09:30, North East & Central Surrey Colts League - Under 10 Division 1
L
Old Whitgiftians CC - Under 10
W
Ashtead CC - Under 10
U10s beat Old Whitgiftians CC - Under 10
U10s beat Old Whitgiftians CC - Under 10
Visit match centre
U10s
09:30, Mid-Surrey Colts League - Under 10 Pairs Division 1
248/7
Esher CC - Under 10
254
Ashtead CC - Under 10
Esher CC - Under 10 248/7 - 254 Ashtead CC - Under 10
Esher CC - Under 10 248/7 - 254 Ashtead CC - Under 10
Visit match centre
Girls U13
13:00, Surrey Girls SMASH IT League - Girls U13 Smash IT League
262/4
Ashtead CC - Girls Under 13
250/6
Cranleigh CC - Girls Under 13
Ashtead CC - Girls Under 13 262/4 - 250/6 Cranleigh CC - Girls Under 13
Ashtead CC - Girls Under 13 262/4 - 250/6 Cranleigh CC - Girls Under 13
View team selection
Saturday 13 July
1st Team
11:00, Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 1st XI
278/2
Reigate Priory CC - 1st XI
275
Ashtead CC - 1st XI
Reigate Llamas too strong for Ashtead Stags
Reigate Llamas too strong for Ashtead Stags
Read match report
2nd Team
12:00, Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 2nd XI
304/7d
Ashtead CC - 2nd XI
250/8
Reigate Priory CC - 2nd XI
Drawn: Ashtead CC - 2nd XI - Reigate Priory CC - 2nd XI
Drawn: Ashtead CC - 2nd XI - Reigate Priory CC - 2nd XI
View team selection
3rd Team
12:00, Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 3rd XI
190/4
Spencer CC, Surrey - 3rd XI
189
Ashtead CC - 3rd XI
Spencer CC, Surrey - 3rd XI 190/4 - 189 Ashtead CC - 3rd XI
Spencer CC, Surrey - 3rd XI 190/4 - 189 Ashtead CC - 3rd XI
View team selection
4th Team
13:00, Surrey Championship - Division 4 West
170/9
Ashtead CC - 4th XI
171
Normandy CC - 4th XI
Ashtead CC - 4th XI 170/9 - 171 Normandy CC - 4th XI
Ashtead CC - 4th XI 170/9 - 171 Normandy CC - 4th XI
View team selection
U10s
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 10 Development East
311/9
Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10 B
335/4
Ashtead CC - Under 10
Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10 B 311/9 - 335/4 Ashtead CC - Under 10
Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10 B 311/9 - 335/4 Ashtead CC - Under 10
Visit match centre
Coming up
Monday 22 July
U11s
18:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 11 Development North East
Ashtead CC - Under 11
Claygate CC - Under 11
Ashtead CC - Under 11 vs. Claygate CC - Under 11
Ashtead CC - Under 11 vs. Claygate CC - Under 11
View team selection
Tuesday 23 July
U17s
18:00, Surrey Cricket Foundation Junior Competitions - Denis Jacobs Cup Group A
Esher CC - Under 17
Ashtead CC - Under 17
Esher CC - Under 17 vs. Ashtead CC - Under 17
Esher CC - Under 17 vs. Ashtead CC - Under 17
View team selection
Wednesday 24 July
U17s
18:00, Surrey Cricket Foundation Junior Competitions - Denis Jacobs Cup Group A
Leatherhead CC - Under 17
Ashtead CC - Under 17
Leatherhead CC - Under 17 vs. Ashtead CC - Under 17
Leatherhead CC - Under 17 vs. Ashtead CC - Under 17
View team selection
Thursday 25 July
U14s
18:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Junior Division 4 East
Ashtead CC - Under 14
Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Under 16
Ashtead CC - Under 14 vs. Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Under 16
Ashtead CC - Under 14 vs. Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Under 16
Visit match centre
Friday 26 July
U19s
18:00, ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey Vitality U19 T20 - T2 Group 1
Cheam CC - Cheam Chargers Under 19
Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks
Cheam CC - Cheam Chargers Under 19 vs. Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks
Cheam CC - Cheam Chargers Under 19 vs. Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks
Visit match centre
U13s
18:00, Friendly
Ashtead Cricket Club
Leatherhead
Ashtead Cricket Club vs. Leatherhead
Ashtead Cricket Club vs. Leatherhead
View team selection
Saturday 27 July
1st Team
11:00, Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 1st XI
Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI
Ashtead CC - 1st XI
Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI vs. Ashtead CC - 1st XI
Sutton CC, Surrey - 1st XI vs. Ashtead CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
2nd Team
12:00, Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 2nd XI
Ashtead CC - 2nd XI
Sutton CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
Ashtead CC - 2nd XI vs. Sutton CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
Ashtead CC - 2nd XI vs. Sutton CC, Surrey - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
3rd Team
12:00, Surrey Championship - Premier Division - 3rd XI
Walton on Thames CC - 3rd XI
Ashtead CC - 3rd XI
Walton on Thames CC - 3rd XI vs. Ashtead CC - 3rd XI
Walton on Thames CC - 3rd XI vs. Ashtead CC - 3rd XI
Visit match centre
4th Team
13:00, Surrey Championship - Division 4 West
Ashtead CC - 4th XI
Weybridge Vandals CC - 3rd XI
Ashtead CC - 4th XI vs. Weybridge Vandals CC - 3rd XI
Ashtead CC - 4th XI vs. Weybridge Vandals CC - 3rd XI
Visit match centre
U10s
09:30, Friendly
Ashtead Cricket Club
Spencer
Ashtead Cricket Club vs. Spencer
Ashtead Cricket Club vs. Spencer
Visit match centre
Sunday 28 July
Sunday
13:30, The Village Cricket League, Surrey - VCL Division 1
Ashtead CC - Sunday 1st XI
Westcott CC, Surrey - Sunday VCL X1
Ashtead CC - Sunday 1st XI vs. Westcott CC, Surrey - Sunday VCL X1
Ashtead CC - Sunday 1st XI vs. Westcott CC, Surrey - Sunday VCL X1
Visit match centre
U17s
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Junior Division 1
Blackheath CC, Surrey - Under 17
Ashtead CC - Under 17
Blackheath CC, Surrey - Under 17 vs. Ashtead CC - Under 17
Blackheath CC, Surrey - Under 17 vs. Ashtead CC - Under 17
Visit match centre
U14s
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Junior Division 4 East
Horsley & Send CC - Under 14
Ashtead CC - Under 14
Horsley & Send CC - Under 14 vs. Ashtead CC - Under 14
Horsley & Send CC - Under 14 vs. Ashtead CC - Under 14
Visit match centre
U13s
09:30, Friendly
Oxted and Limpsfield CC
Ashtead Cricket Club
Oxted and Limpsfield CC vs. Ashtead Cricket Club
Oxted and Limpsfield CC vs. Ashtead Cricket Club
View team selection
U10s
09:30, League
Ashtead Cricket Club
Wimbledon Cricket Club
Ashtead Cricket Club vs. Wimbledon Cricket Club
Ashtead Cricket Club vs. Wimbledon Cricket Club
Visit match centre
Monday 29 July
U17s
18:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Junior Division 1
Ashtead CC - Under 17
Valley End CC - Under 17
Ashtead CC - Under 17 vs. Valley End CC - Under 17
Ashtead CC - Under 17 vs. Valley End CC - Under 17
Visit match centre
Tuesday 30 July
U19s
18:00, ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey Vitality U19 T20 - T2 Group 1
Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks
Malden Wanderers CC - Malden Rangers
Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks vs. Malden Wanderers CC - Malden Rangers
Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks vs. Malden Wanderers CC - Malden Rangers
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pts
1. Reigate Priory CC 228
2. East Molesey CC 210
3. Wimbledon CC 170
4. Banstead CC 138
5. Weybridge CC 121
6. Ashtead CC 108
7. Sunbury CC 78
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors