Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Ashtead Cricket Club

View

U19s - Match centre

Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks
Leatherhead CC - Leatherhead Lightning
Tue 8 Aug 17:30 - ECB U19 Club T20 - Surrey NatWest U19 T20 - Group B

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks won the toss and decided to bowl.

Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Hayden Storey
Retired Hurt
50
42
6
1
119.0
Aaron Rose
ct. Unsure, b. O Trower
3
5
0
0
60.0
Harry Williams
b. A Huseyin
5
9
0
0
55.6
Jordan Nichols
ct. O Trower, b. F Rose
7
12
0
0
58.3
Ben Sidwell
ct. A Walters, b. O Ralton
18
23
2
0
78.3
Taylor Rice-Burnett
Not Out
21
19
2
0
110.5
Luke Butcher
b. O Ralton
6
5
1
0
120.0
James Graham
b. T Myers
6
5
1
0
120.0
Oliver Graham
ro. M Scott
1
1
0
0
100.0
Patrick Murray
 
 
Riley Jarrold
 
 
Extras
25w, 1b, 2lb, 1nb
29
Total
for 7 wickets 20 overs
146

Leatherhead CC - Leatherhead Lightning bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Oliver Ralton
4.0
0
25
2
6.3
1nb, 1w
Oliver Trower
3.0
0
19
1
6.3
Aydin Huseyin
3.0
0
22
1
7.3
2w
Thomas Myers
4.0
0
28
1
7.0
3w
Finlay Rose
3.0
0
30
1
10.0
12w
David (Colts) Baker
3.0
0
19
0
6.3
7w

Leatherhead CC - Leatherhead Lightning batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Aidan Hayes
b. B Sidwell
1
12
0
0
8.3
Sebastian Waring
b. A Rose
4
12
0
0
33.3
Alasdair Walters
ct. A Rose, b. H Williams
5
18
0
0
27.8
Oliver Trower
b. B Sidwell
3
5
0
0
60.0
Finlay Rose
ct. H Storey, b. O Graham
11
14
0
1
78.6
Louie Hill
ct. J Graham, b. H Williams
4
2
1
0
200.0
Oliver Ralton
ct. J Nichols, b. A Rose
1
13
0
0
7.7
Aydin Huseyin
b. J Graham
5
13
0
0
38.5
David (Colts) Baker
b. J Graham
0
2
0
0
0.0
Matthew Scott
b. J Graham
1
6
0
0
16.7
Thomas Myers
Not Out
0
3
0
0
0.0
Extras
22w, 1lb
23
Total
for 10 wickets 16.4 overs
58

Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Ben Sidwell
4.0
1
8
2
2.0
4w
Aaron Rose
4.0
0
17
2
4.3
8w
Harry Williams
2.0
0
12
2
6.0
1w
Riley Jarrold
2.0
0
6
0
3.0
Oliver Graham
2.0
0
6
1
3.0
1w
James Graham
2.4
0
8
3
4.0
8w

Team selection

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pts
1. Ashtead CC - Ashtead Bucks 30
2. Horsley & Send CC - Under 19 Hurricanes 24
3. Oxted and Limpsfield CC - Grasshoppers (U19) 24
4. Leatherhead CC - Leatherhead Lightning 18
5. Banstead CC - Banstead Rams 17
6. Lingfield CC - U19 - Lingfield Storm 13
7. Reigate Priory CC - Reigate Rapids 12

Team sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors