Roll of Honour

Ashtead Cricket Club is very proud of its achievements, whether in the past or more recent. Listed below are the club's major recent honours, team by team and age group by age group. Take a look at the club's recent success.

Club Honours

2014 - Runners up NatWest Club T20
2009 - National Showcase Club for NatWest Cricket Force
2009 - Alan Culff, Runner Up, Cricket Force National Volunteer Awards
2008 - Mole Valley Sports Club of the Year
2008 - Ashtead Rotary Community Award
2008 - Runner up, Best Kept Village Ground in Surrey

1st XI

2014 - Champions Surrey Championship Division 2
2009 - Promoted to Surrey Championship Premier Division
2005 - Champions, Surrey Championship Division 2

2nd XI

2014 - Champions, Surrey Championship Division 1
2012 - Champions, Surrey Championship Division 1
2010 - Champions, Surrey Championship Division 1
2009 - Champions, Surrey Championship Division 2
2008 - Champions, Surrey Championship Division 3
2007 - Champions, Surrey Championship Division 4

3rd XI

2009 - Promoted to Surrey Championship Premier Division
2008 - Promoted to Surrey Championship Division 1

4th XI

2008 - Champions, Surrey Championship

Surrey Trust(Academy/Development)

2014 - Winner Zone A
2013 - Winner Zone A
2013 - Winner, U18 Competition
2012 - Winner, Zone B
2012 - Runner up, Surrey Final
2011 - Runner up, U18 Surrey Trust Tournament
2009 - Runners up, League and Wasim Raja Cup

Under 17s

2009 - Winners, Maori Oxshott 6-a-side tournament

Under 16s

2009 - Runners up, Leatherhead 6-a-side tournament

Under 15s

2013 - Winners Mid Surrey Spirit of Cricket Award
2013 - Winners, Gladys Chitty
2012 - Runners up, Mid Surrey Plate
2011 - Runners up, Mid Surrey Cup
2010 - Winners, Mid Surrey Plate
2008 - Winners, Mid Surrey League
2008 - Runners up, Mid Surrey Cup
2006 - Winners, Mid Surrey Plate
2006 - Runners up, Mid Surrey league
2005 - Winners, Mid Surrey League and Cup

Under 14s

2010 - Runners up, Mid Surrey Cup
2009 - Runners up, Mid Surrey Cup, Spirit of Cricket Award

Under 13s

2012 - Winners, Mid Surrey Division 1
2011 - Winners, Surrey County Cup in ECB U13 National Club Championship
2009 - Winners, Mid Surrey League
2009 - Runners up, Mid Surrey Cup
2009 - Runners up, Spirit of Cricket Award
2008 - Runners up, Mid Surrey League

Under 12s

2014 - Runners up, Mid Surrey Cup
2012 - Runners up, Horsley & Send Tournament
2012 - Winners, West Surrey T20 Cup
2010 - Winners, West Surrey T20 Cup
2010 - Winners, In-Touch Sixes Tournament
2010 - Runners up, Mid Surrey Cup
2008 - Winners, Mid Surrey Cup
2008 - Runners up, Mid Surrey League

Under 11s

2014 - Runners up, Mid Surrey League
2012 - Winners, Mid Surrey Division 1
2012 - Runners up, Mid Surrey Cup
2012 - Winners, West Surrey Gladys Chitty League
2012 - Winners, Surrey Festival Tournament
2010 - Winners WSYCL Cup
2010 - Winners Horsley & Send Tournament
2010 - Winners, Mid Surrey Cup
2010 - Winners, Mid Surrey Division A
2010 - Runners up, Mid Surrey League Overall
2010 - Winners, Cobham Avorians Kwik Cricket Tournament
2009 - Winners, West Surrey T20 Cup
2009 - Winners, Cobham Avorians Flicx Cricket Tournament
2009 - Winners, Horsley & Send Tournament
2009 - Runners up, West Surrey Youth Gladys Chitty League
2009 - Runners up, Horsley & Send Tournament Plate

Under 10s

2016 - Winners, West Surrey Youth Cricket League East Division
2014 - Winners, West Surrey Youth Cricket League Division B
2013 - Runners Up, Horsley & Send Tournament
2009 - Runners up, West Surrey Youth Cricket Gladys Chitty League
2008 - Winners, Horsley & Send Tournament
2008 - Runners up, West Surrey Youth Cricket League

Under 9s

2007 - Winners, Horsley & Send Tournament

Where next?

Individual Each year, the club recognises excellence within its sides and individuals have been recognised for

Affiliations

Club sponsors